Archive for the Uncategorized Category

Happy Birthday!

Posted in Uncategorized on October 15, 2008 by Khiande

Today is my thirteenth birthday! I didn’t have a party, but that’s this weekend. For my exercise log, me and 2 of my friends went walking around my streets, I got in about thirty minutes ago. Just a little update, I’ll update after my slumber party!

Advertisements

Math Test

Posted in Uncategorized on May 24, 2008 by Khiande

Well, since I can’t TALK about what happens on the test, I guess I’ll just say that it was okay I guess. There was one question I didn’t get and I still don’t get it. Oh wells. When I finished my test, I was so bored that I french-braided my bang. Twice. It looked okay for a first try and when I unbraided it, it was seriously crinkly. I liked it a lot.

This really annoying girl at my school moved on Friday after 3rd period. I don’t get how she actually thought that me and my friends even LIKED her. I mean, she has NOTHING in common with us. Oh wells. Just glad she’s gone. 😀

VISIT HERE!

http://khi-town.myminicity.com/

AHHHHH! RUN AWAY!!!

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , , , on May 21, 2008 by Khiande

OH. MY. HITLER. EATING. CHEESESTICKS,

This week is SOL tests…. In other words, BIG EVIL EXAMS! I took my science one Monday, and I think I got a…. 500 out of 600. Yesterday was my Social Studies exam, I think I got…. 700 out of 600. BUT! These girls wrote on their arm information about the tests (BIG NO-NO), and blamed my social studies teacher! While she was at a meeting in front of the SCHOOL BOARD, my friend was bopping from the office to guidance, trying to keep her from getting fired. The office lady was like, “Francis…. Go to class, please.” Hopefully, my favorite teacher will be sitting there in her room, in front of her podium when I go to 3rd period!

In another topic, my next SOL test is Friday. I wanna see If I can bring my knitting in there for when I’m done. I did it in 5th grade….. Right now I’m making a wallet till I find a better project to make.

Long Time, No see

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , on April 20, 2008 by Khiande

I CANNOT believe how long it’s been since I’ve been on here. I somehow forgot my pw, had to go through a process to get a new one. Gotta remember this one!

Either way, I’ve been doing a lot of knitting and drawing. I actually made my own pattern! The only problem is- I forgot it in my school locker.

…I think. On other hands, I PROMISE I will write more more more! on this blog! (I’m actually kinda finding WordPress more interesting now… Hm kinda funny.) I’ve just been playing around with the features to make a post that I haven’t seen yet…

…Since 2006. Haha I find it so PITIFUL how much of a lazy person I am. I just haven’t wanted to write anything on this blog. But since I’m knitting more, eh, why not?

ANYWAYS, this was just an introduction to me writing again… SO BYE!

AMV!!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized on July 5, 2007 by Khiande

S.O.S – Shyne

This video is good!
Anime-Naruto
Song-S.O.S.
Artist-Shyne

5 stars, I’m telling you…I’m telling you…

I’ve noticed that I’ve been posting more! Yay! Soon me and my friend will be putting up lists that we made during the school year about anime characters from Naruto, Inyasha,  and Final Fantasy.

Best Friends

When did I ever say crack?

Posted in Uncategorized on July 2, 2007 by Khiande

Online Dating

Mingle2Online Dating

It’s rated G, and they found the word “crack” once…(Now 3 times…hehe!) Can you scan my blog to see when I said that? I’m too lazy to do it myself.

Thankies.

So sorry, I mean it.

Posted in Uncategorized on June 8, 2007 by Khiande

Ahh! I haven’t been on in so long! MARCH?!? Time sure does fly. To pay up for it, here is a movie to watch. Enjoy and please comment.

This is Final Fantasy VII Advent Children in English, not Japanese.

And yes, I do have the nerve to put an hour and 3o min long movie on a webpage. 🙂 Yup.